Wheatland Bulldog grapplers travel to Green River

Posted

Varsity Results

Varsity Girls 100

Kaelyn Wessel has scored 4.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 - Isabella Patino (Grantsville) won by major decision over Kaelyn Wessel (Wheatland) (Maj 12-1)

Cons. Round 1 - Kaelyn Wessel (Wheatland) received a bye () (Bye)

Cons. Round 2 - Kaelyn Wessel (Wheatland) won by fall over Kaydence Guest (Big Piney) (Fall 4:00)

Cons. Round 3 - Cerenity Quintana (Worland) won by fall over Kaelyn Wessel (Wheatland) (Fall 1:41)

Varsity Girls 120

Nicole Biggs

Champ. Round 1 - Nicole Biggs (Wheatland) received a bye () (Bye)

Quarterfinal - Bailey Rainer (Grantsville) won by fall over Nicole Biggs (Wheatland) (Fall 0:56)

Cons. Round 2 - Morgan Brown (Big Piney) won by fall over Nicole Biggs (Wheatland) (Fall 1:45)

Varsity Girls 130

Ariel Kumelos’s place is 1st and has scored 26.0 team points.

Champ. Round 1 - Ariel Kumelos (Wheatland) received a bye () (Bye)

Quarterfinal - Ariel Kumelos (Wheatland) won by fall over Samantha Brennan (Pinedale) (Fall 1:00)

Semifinal - Ariel Kumelos (Wheatland) won by fall over Mikayla Green (Green River) (Fall 2:53)

1st Place Match - Ariel Kumelos (Wheatland) won by decision over Rivers Carrell (Worland) (Dec 11-4)

Varsity Girls 155

Audrey Davis’s place is 6th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Reese Davis (Rifle) won by fall over Audrey Davis (Wheatland) (Fall 1:07)

Cons. Round 1 - Audrey Davis (Wheatland) received a bye () (Bye)

Cons. Semi - Charleigh Smith (Big Piney) won by fall over Audrey Davis (Wheatland) (Fall 0:23)

5th Place Match - Reese Davis (Rifle) won by fall over Audrey Davis (Wheatland) (Fall 1:49)

Varsity Girls 190

Jessie Graves’s place is 3rd and has scored 15.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Seriah Lamb (Evanston) won by fall over Jessie Graves (Wheatland) (Fall 5:02)

Cons. Round 1 - Jessie Graves (Wheatland) received a bye () (Bye)

Cons. Semi - Jessie Graves (Wheatland) won by fall over Ella Kalenberg (Campbell County) (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match - Jessie Graves (Wheatland) won by fall over Kamia Runyan (Big Piney) (Fall 0:49)

JV Results

JV Boys 90-95

Gabe Hagan’s place is 1st and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Gabe Hagan (Wheatland) won by fall over Wyatt Nuttall (Grantsville) (Fall 4:59)

Round 2 - Gabe Hagan (Wheatland) won by decision over Wyatt Nuttall (Grantsville) (Dec 10-7)

JV Boys 140-143

Juanito Bell’s place is 5th and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Trevor Johnson (Green River) won by fall over Juanito Bell (Wheatland) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3 - Luyer Paz (Rifle) won by fall over Juanito Bell (Wheatland) (Fall 2:57)

Round 4 - Brody Chivers (Uintah) won by fall over Juanito Bell (Wheatland) (Fall 0:22)

Pool B - Wheatland

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

Meeker defeated Wheatland 78-6

157 - Drake Jones (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

165 - Jake Blazon (Meeker) over Jacob McDaniel (Wheatland) Fall 1:17

175 - Cade Blunt (Meeker) over Jacob McDaniel (Wheatland) Fall 3:08

190 - Brendan Clatterbaugh (Meeker) over Tyrell Weber (Wheatland) Fall 1:08

215 - Judd Harvey (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Noah Leblanc (Meeker) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 0:31

106 - Holton Harvey (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - Austin Brennan (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 - Koy Weber (Meeker) over Cooper Meyer (Wheatland) Fall 3:28

126 - Coy Richardson (Meeker) over George Kontour (Wheatland) Fall 3:39

132 - Clay Crawford (Meeker) over Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) Fall 1:44

138 - Dawson Richardson (Meeker) over Colby Milnes (Wheatland) Fall 3:14

144 - Tristan Rollins (Meeker) over Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) Fall 0:28

150 - Wyatt Powers (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Uintah 1 defeated Wheatland 84-0

165 - Mason Holt (Uintah 1) over Bronson Newell (Worland) (Wheatland) Fall 0:48

175 - Christain Hartle (Uintah 1) over Jacob McDaniel (Wheatland) Fall 1:52

190 - Kannon Ufford (Uintah 1) over Tyrell Weber (Wheatland) Fall 1:51

215 - Bryce Jensen (Uintah 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Caden Young (Uintah 1) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 0:26

106 - Ethan Sharp (Uintah 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - Peyton Hogan (Uintah 1) over Austin Brennan (Wheatland) Fall 0:56

120 - Rykan Hacking (Uintah 1) over Cooper Meyer (Wheatland) Fall 1:53

126 - Michael Alexander (Uintah 1) over George Kontour (Wheatland) Fall 1:16

132 - Logan Holmes (Uintah 1) over Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) Fall 0:46

138 - Gage McMickell (Uintah 1) over Colby Milnes (Wheatland) Fall 1:04

144 - Jaxon Mccurdy (Uintah 1) over Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) Fall 0:48

150 - Brody Rhoades (Uintah 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

157 - Talon Stevens (Uintah 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Campbell County defeated Wheatland 71-12

175 - Jacob McDaniel (Wheatland) over Peyton Henderson (Campbell County) Fall 3:24

190 - Cohen Granzer (Campbell County) over Tyrell Weber (Wheatland) Fall 2:43

215 - Wade Garrett (Campbell County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Sheldon Rollo (Campbell County) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 0:36

106 - Wyatt Garrett (Campbell County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - Tayce Lake (Campbell County) over Austin Brennan (Wheatland) TF 19-4

120 - Hayden Welsh (Campbell County) over Cooper Meyer (Wheatland) Fall 0:49

126 - Braden Richey (Campbell County) over George Kontour (Wheatland) Fall 2:30

132 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over William Hohnholt (Campbell County) Fall 3:22

138 - Edward Garduno (Campbell County) over Colby Milnes (Wheatland) Fall 1:33

144 - Mason Kuhbacher (Campbell County) over Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) Fall 1:44

150 - Logan Johnson (Campbell County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

157 - Flint Reno (Campbell County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

165 - Gavon Strohschein (Campbell County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Pinedale defeated Wheatland 48-22

190 - Tyrell Weber (Wheatland) over Trevin Wedig (Pinedale) Fall 1:29

215 - Double Forfeit

285 - Cash McCann (Pinedale) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 0:42

106 - Double Forfeit

113 - Austin Brennan (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 - Ryan Nutt (Pinedale) over Cooper Meyer (Wheatland) Fall 0:51

126 - Wylee Willson (Pinedale) over George Kontour (Wheatland) Fall 0:47

132 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over Porter Kemp (Pinedale) Maj 15-6

138 - Jake Hammer (Pinedale) over Colby Milnes (Wheatland) Fall 1:52

144 - Garrett Madole (Pinedale) over Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) Fall 1:08

150 - Fisher Vance (Pinedale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

157 - Dustin Larsen (Pinedale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

165 - Garrett Haley (Pinedale) over Bronson Newell (Worland) (Wheatland) Fall 1:41

175 - Jacob McDaniel (Wheatland) over Darren Calhoun (Pinedale) Fall 3:40

Match #5 Round 5

Renegades defeated Wheatland 59-18

106 - Tavin Vendetti (Renegades) over Gabe Hagan (Wheatland) Fall 0:29

113 - Jeramiah Musbach (Renegades) over Austin Brennan (Wheatland) TF 17-0

120 - Cooper Meyer (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

126 - Zavier Clifford (Renegades) over George Kontour (Wheatland) Fall 1:27

132 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

138 - Double Forfeit

144 - Karter Moore (Evanston) (Renegades) over Colby Milnes (Wheatland) Fall 0:27

150 - Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

157 - Zach Dalton (Renegades) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

165 - Jagen Hazelbush (Rifle) (Renegades) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

175 - Logan Bauers (Renegades) over Jacob McDaniel (Wheatland) Fall 0:59

190 - Jace Stewart (Renegades) over Tyrell Weber (Wheatland) Fall 2:32

215 - Yadier Loya (Rifle) (Renegades) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Hayden Shults (Meeker) (Renegades) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 0:13

Pool G - Wheatland

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

Rifle defeated Wheatland 42-36

120 - Cooper Meyer (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

126 - George Kontour (Wheatland) over Tucker Collier (Rifle) Fall 0:41

132 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over Kellen Johnson (Rifle) Inj 2:51

138 - Gavin Nash (Rifle) over Colby Milnes (Wheatland) Fall 3:30

144 - Jiraiya Straw (Rifle) over Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) Fall 1:35

150 - Blake Shaffer (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

157 - Ryker Jones (Grantsville) (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

165 - Isaac Valencia (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

175 - Jacob McDaniel (Wheatland) over Arath Lopez (Rifle) Fall 1:12

190 - Double Forfeit

215 - Elijahua Davison (Rifle) over Tyrell Weber (Wheatland) Fall 1:24

285 - Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 - Gabe Hagan (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - Lee Higgins (Rifle) over Austin Brennan (Wheatland) Fall 1:15

Match #2 Round 2

Big Piney defeated Wheatland 48-27

126 - Jackie Meador (Big Piney) over George Kontour (Wheatland) Fall 2:00

132 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over Nate Brown (Big Piney) Fall 3:25

138 - Jerrett Fear (Big Piney) over Colby Milnes (Wheatland) Fall 1:25

144 - Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) over Karsyn Gurr (Big Piney) Fall 1:25

150 - David Farrington (Big Piney) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

157 - Caden Clifford (Big Piney) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

165 - Double Forfeit

175 - Trevor Keys-Crooks (Meeker) (Big Piney) over Jacob McDaniel (Wheatland) Fall 1:47

190 - Tyrell Weber (Wheatland) over Roger Young (Big Piney) Fall 3:09

215 - Zack Murphy (Big Piney) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Zef Zuniga (Big Piney) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 1:00

106 - Gabe Hagan (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - Caleb Brown (Big Piney) over Austin Brennan (Wheatland) Fall 0:33

120 - Cooper Meyer (Wheatland) over Dominic Sanchez (Big Piney) Dec 7-2