1007 8th Street, Wheatland, WY 82201 • Ph: 307-322-2627 • Fax: 307-322-9612
E-EDITION LAST UPDATED:
Current E-Edition

Top Stories Opinion Sports Obituaries Local Columns Photos Home 

Glendo Eagles @ Upton

Posted: Thursday, Apr 28th, 2016
UPTON, The Glendo Eagles participated in the Upton High School and Middle School Invite on Saturday.
Individual results for high school participants are as follows:
Name Event Time Place
Sydnie Eller 800 3:10.97  9
Ciarra Stoneking Shot Put 29' 3" 9
Disc 80' 1" 10
Sarah Sanders 100 14.20 4
200 30.14 5
400 1:07.47 2
Glendo Middle School also had several placers at the event:
Faith Pauquette 800 3:12 2
Mile 6:45.68 2
Kloe Housse 100 15.63 7

Tristin Whitaker Mile 6:41.47 10
800 3:06 13
Long Jump 9'4" 29
...more

Wheatland Middle School Track Results 4/22

Posted: Thursday, Apr 28th, 2016
Staff Reports

DOUGLAS - The Wheatland Middle School Track team travelled to Douglas for the Middle School invite over the weekend. The following are hte individual results and team scores.

Seventh Grade Girls
Name Event Time Place

Khayla Otero 100 Meter 13.31 1
200 Meter 25.66 2
Long Jump 14-04.00 2

Braidon Nooney
100 Meter 13.41 2
400 Meter 1:08.31 3

Nadia Kaushagen
100 Meter 14.68 9
200
...more

Bulldogs participate in Douglas Twilight

Posted: Thursday, Apr 28th, 2016


DOUGLAS, The Wheatland High School Bulldogs travelled to Douglas on Friday to participate in the Douglas Twilight Invitational, with individuals placing high in the crowded events.
In the Girls' 400, Rachel Battershell took first with a time of 1:01.20, followed by Kaelyn Riley of Torrington, who hada a time of 1:01.73.
In the girls' long jump, Lexi Hernandez
...more

Chugwater Buffaloes head to Pine Bluffs

Posted: Thursday, Apr 28th, 2016
For the Record-Times

PINE BLUFFS, The Chugwater Buffaloes traveled to Pine Bluffs on Friday to participate in the Pine Bluffs Invite.
Individual results are as follows:

McKenzee Cronk Shot Put 26-00
Triple Jump 24-03.5
Kail Wilkerson Shot Put 32-00
Discus 76-04
Kyler Crossland Shot Put 25-10
Discus 57-10
On Saturday, the team participated in the Upton Invite. High School Results are as follows:
McKenzee Cronk 400 Meter 1:33.23 7
...more

Boys' Track Results from Glenrock

Posted: Thursday, Apr 21st, 2016
Individual Results:
Boys
Place Name Seed Finals Points

100 Meter Dash
1 Roman Smith 11.21 11.51 4 8
7 Daniel Chesser 12.20 11.94 3
8 Kyle Pollock 11.60 11.98 4
20 Gunter, Zac 12.50 13.23 3

200 Meter Dash
1 Roman Smith 22.80 23.29 4 8
9 Daniel Chesser 24.50 25.29 4
12 Nathan Willis 23.80 25.53 4
19 Zac Gunter 25.00 27.13 3
26 Hutchins, Daniel 26.00 30.14 2

400 Meter Dash
10 Dayton Schneider 1:09.00 1:09.27 1

800 Meter Run
1 Grady Haeffellin 2:20.00 2:24.95 8
8 Ryan Pollock 2:45.00 2:53.96
9 Dayton Schneider 2:50.00 3:00.94

1600 Meter Run
2 Brody West 5:30.00 5:14.44 6
...more



You May Also Like

Sports tips?
Don't see your favorite sport being covered? Send your sports story idea to afry@pcrecordtimes.com!




Select Page:
Within:
Keyword:

Google

Entertainment







 

Copyright 2016 News Media Corporation

News    Classifieds    Shoppe    Search    ContactUs    TalkBack    Subscribe    Information    E-Edition    Business Portal